Campeon Conmebol 1999


Primera Fase

Ida

Oct 19 CSA (BRA) - Vila Nova (BRA) 2-0
1-0 (44') Missinho
2-0 (48') Missinho

Oct 13 Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) - Deportes Quindío (COL) 2-0
1-0 (56') Ruberth Morán
2-0 (90') Pedro Fernández

Oct 13 Atlético Huila (COL) - Sao Raimundo (BRA) 1-2
0-1 (12') Neto
1-1 (54') Jimmy Asprilla
1-2 (90') Alberto

Oct 13 Deportivo Cuenca (ECU) - Sport Boys (PER) 2-2
0-1 (17') Alex Becerra
1-1 (27') Hernán Carlisi
2-1 (54') Carlos Vernaza
2-2 (72') Johnny Vega

Oct 13 Paraná (BRA) - San Lorenzo (PAR) 1-0
1-0 (85') Juliano

Oct 13 Independiente Petrolero (BOL) - Talleres (ARG) 4-1 1-0 (15') Mauro Blanco 2-0 (21') Eduardo Villegas 3-0 (30') Diego Goyoaga 4-0 (60') Doyle Vaca 4-1 (75' pk) Sebastián Flores Coronel

Oct 12 Rosario Central (ARG) - Deportes Concepción (CHI) 2-2
0-1 (6') Luis Guajardo
1-1 (89' og) Jorge Torres
1-2 (91') Jorge Torres
2-2 (92' pk) Juan Antonio Pizzi

Vuelta

Oct 26 Vila Nova (BRA) - CSA (BRA) 2-0 (3-4 pk)
1-0 (45') Juninho
2-0 (49') Reinaldo

Oct 19 Deportes Quindío (COL) - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) 2-0 (3-5 pk)
1-0 (43') Luis Eduardo Lara
2-0 (54') Luis Eduardo Lara

Oct 21 Sao Raimundo (BRA) - Atlético Huila (COL) 2-1
0-1 (19') Julio Araras
1-1 (44') Marcelo Araxá
2-1 (85') Zedivan

Oct 19 Sport Boys (PER) - Deportivo Cuenca (ECU) 0-0 (4-3 pk)

Oct 19 San Lorenzo (PAR) - Paraná (BRA) 2-1 (1-3 pk)
0-1 (62') Evandro
1-1 (68') Alcidio Fleitas
2-1 (85') Emilio Avalos

Oct 20 Talleres (ARG) - Independiente Petrolero (BOL) 3-0 (5-3 pk) 1-0 (12') Ricardo Silva 2-0 (37' pk) José Luis Marzo 3-0 (83') Nicolás Oliva

Oct 20 Deportes Concepción (CHI) - Rosario Central (ARG) 2-1
1-0 (58') Marcos Bautista
2-0 (80') Luis Guajardo
2-1 (81') Iván Moreno

Segunda Fase

Ida

Nov 3 Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) - CSA (BRA) 0-0

Nov 3 Sport Boys (PER) - Sao Raimundo (BRA) 1-1
0-1 (35') Ademir
1-1 (37') Fernando Calcaterra

Nov 3 Talleres (ARG) - Paraná (BRA) 1-0 1-0 (33') Ricardo Silva

Deportes Concepción (CHI) bye

Vuelta

Nov 9 CSA (BRA) - Estudiantes de Mérida (VEN) 3-1
1-0 (4' pk) Mimi
1-1 (23' pk) Ruberth Morán
2-1 (24') Marcio Pereira
3-1 (78') Marcio Pereira

Nov 9 Sao Raimundo (BRA) - Sport Boys (PER) 4-0
1-0 (47') Marcelo Araxa
2-0 (75') Alberto
3-0 (81') Niltinho
4-0 (86') Isaac

Nov 9 Paraná (BRA) - Talleres (ARG) 1-0 (1-3 pk) 1-0 (63') Deivison

Deportes Concepción (CHI) bye


SEMIFINAL

Ida

Nov 17 Talleres (ARG) - Deportes Concepción (CHI) 2-1 0-1 (21') Pedro González 1-1 (52') Julián Maidana 2-1 (66') Nicolás Oliva

Nov 17 Sao Raimundo (BRA) - CSA (BRA) 1-0
1-0 (70' pk) Marcos Luis

Vuelta

Nov 24 Deportes Concepción (CHI) - Talleres (ARG) 1-1 0-1 (48') Rodrigo Astudillo 1-1 (60') Mauricio Illescas

Nov 24 CSA (BRA) - Sao Raimundo (BRA) 2-1 (5-3 pk)
1-0 (14') Fabio Magrao
1-1 (20') Marcelo Araxa
2-1 (93') Fabio Magrao


FINAL

Ida

Dec 1 Club Sportivo Alaogano (BRA) - Talleres (ARG) 4-2
Estadio: Rei Pelé, Maceió
Publico: 30.000
Arbritro: Roger Zambrano (Ecuador)
CSA: Veloso; Mazinho, Marcio Pereira, Jivago, Williams (78 Ramon); Roberto Alves, Leo, Fabio Magrao, Bruno Alves (75 Luis Carlos); Missinho, Mimi (75 Souza)
T: Otávio Oliveira
TALLERES: M.Cuenca; D.Díaz, C.García, J.Maidana, S.Suarez; C.Pino (45 G.Roth), A.Cabrera, M.Santos Aguilar(74 S.Del Soto), R.Silva; R.Astudillo, J.L.Marzo (62 D.Gigena)
T: Ricardo Gareca
Gol: 1-0 (3') Missinho, 2-0 (15') Fabio Magrao, 2-1 (18') M.Santos Aguilar, 3-1 (38') Missinho, 4-1 (47') Missinho, 4-2 (86') R.Astudillo
Tarjeta Amarilla: D.Diaz, C.Pino, J.L.Marzo, G.Roth (T)
Tarjeta Roja: S.Suarez (T)

Vuelta

Dec 8 Talleres (ARG) - CSA (BRA) 3-0 Estadio: Olímpico, Córdoba Publico: 33.000 Arbitro: Ricardo Grance (Paraguay) TALLERES: M.Cuenca; D.Díaz (66 C.Pino), C.García, J.Maidana, G.Roth; A.Avalos, M.Santos Aguilar, H.Humoller, R.Silva (92 A.Cabrera); R.Astudillo, D.Gigena T: Ricardo Gareca CSA: Veloso; Mazinho, Marcio Pereira, Jivago, Williams; Fabio Magrao, Leo, Ramon, Bruno Alves (58 Fabinho); Mimi, Missinho T: Otávio Oliveira Gol: 1-0 (39') R.Silva, 2-0 (75') D.Gigena, 3-0 (90') J.Maidana Tarjeta Amarilla: J.Maidana, G.Roth (T); Mimi, Mazinho, Ramon, Veloso, Jivago (CSA) Tarjeta Roja: Fabio Magrao (CSA)

CAMPEON: TALLERES (ARG)

Fotos: (Click en el link para ver la imagen)


Foto 1


Foto 2


Foto 3


Foto 4


Foto 5


Foto 6


Foto 7


Foto 8


Foto 9


Foto 10


Foto 11


Foto 12


Foto 13


Foto 14









0 Comments: